menuitem   Home
menuitem   Directions to Zembo
menuitem   Contact Us
menuitem   Rentals
menuitem   Upcoming Events
menuitem   Potentate
menuitem   Divan
menuitem   Past Potentate
menuitem   Aides
menuitem   Circus
menuitem   Creed
menuitem   History
menuitem   Membership
menuitem   Units
menuitem   Clubs
menuitem   Masonic Links
menuitem   Shriners Hospitals
menuitem   Donations & Memorials
menuitem   Parades
menuitem   Photos
menuitem   Pep-er Online
menuitem   Shrine Merchandise
menuitem   Recorder
menuitem   Web Master
Zembo Shrine Center
2801 N. 3rd Street
3rd & Division Streets
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 236-7241 Circus Tickets
January - March M-F 9 am - 4 pm
(717) 236-4591 Circus Office
January - March M-F 9 am - 4 pm
(717) 238-8107 Business Office
M-F 9:00 am - 3 pm
(717) 238-3106 Fax
(717) 441-1493 Rentals

Online Payments
Home arrow Pep-er Online

Click to view current issue of theZembo Pep~er  

 

Click to view Previous issue of theZembo Pep~er 

Peper Donor Form

 

PEPER BOOSTERS ARE LISTED UNDER DONATIONS AND MEMORIALS

  

Zembo Sportsman’s Day Winner List

Sunday, August 23, 2015

Official list of winners will be posted on the

Zembo website at www.zembo.org

by Tuesday, August 25, 2015.

 

 

Questions can be directed to our office at 717-238-8107 M-F 9am to 4pm or write to Sportsman’s Day Chairman, Bob Johnson, P.P., at This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it   

 

 

 

Winners: Cash prize winners, except Grand prize winner, will have a check mailed directly to them. Non-cash prize winners will be notified by telephone or email by the Zembo Business Office. 

Beginning TUESDAY AUGUST 25TH, Non-cash Prize Winners will need to report to the Zembo Shrine Business Office at 2801 N. 3rd Street, Harrisburg, PA. (Third & Division Sts)  Please use the Third Street entrance and intercom to gain access MON-FRI between 9am-4pm (CLOSED LABOR DAY) with a VALID PHOTO ID to get the required paperwork for the dealer.  The directions and information for the dealer will be given to the prize winners at that time. 

Participants must be over 18 years of age to claim prizes and must have valid photo ID.  Background check fees and any applicable taxes are the responsibility of the winner.  Prizes are non-transferable and cannot be traded in for cash value. Need not be present to win.   

Prizes that are not claimed by 10/30/2015 will be considered forfeited and will become the property of Zembo Shrine.  Contributions are not tax deductible. All proceeds benefit Zembo Shrine. 

Thank you for your continued support of our Zembo Shrine!

Prize #

Name

Prize

1.        

HENRY MCGANN

$500.00 Cash

2.        

FRED WAGNER

Henry 22 Long Rifle Pump Octagon BBL

3.        

JOHN RUDY

Mossberg 500 Field, 12ga, 28”, Black Syn

4.        

MATT CHRISTOPHER

Thompson Center Venture .22-250, 22” BBL Blue Composite

5.        

THOM DAUB

Smith & Wesson,  M&P9, 9mm, 12+1 Rd, 3.5” Barrel, OL 6.7”

6.        

KEN BUSHMAN

Savage Axis II-XP, 22-250, w/3x9x40 Weaver Kaspa Scope, Syn

7.        

ROBERT R. JOHNSON

Browning (BPS) Mossy Oak, Duck Blind, 12ga, 3”, 28”

8.        

MARK MCCRACKEN

$300.00 Cash

9.        

COLTON MOYER

Windham, Carbon Fiber, SRC, 223/5.56 Nato, M4 Flat Top, 6 Pos. Stock

10.    

ROBERT COLVIN

Glock 42, .380 Auto, 6 Rd, OL 5.94”

11.    

PHILIP ROCKEY

Savage Axis II-XP 243, w/3x9/40 Weaver Kaspa Scope, Syn

12.    

TODD AUNKST

Remington Express Tactical, 12ga, 18 ½”, Ghost Ring Sights

13.    

MICHAEL SMITH

Thompson Center Venture, 243 cal, 22”, BBL, Blue Composite

14.    

CHARLES MCBREEN

Remington 1911 R1, 45 Auto, 7 Rd, Satin Black, Walnut Grips

15.    

DANIEL J. HESS

$500.00 Cash

16.    

JAMES L. DYE, SR.

Weatherby Vanguard Syn. 25.06 cal

17.    

DENNIS KNOCH

Mossberg 500 Field, 12 Ga, 28”, Black Syn

18.    

GARY SUNDERLAND

Taurus Judge, .45/.410 (2.5” Chamber) 5 Rd, 2.5”

19.    

MICHAEL T. DELANCEY

KOFS, O/U, 12ga, 28”, Blued, Wood Stock, Ejectors

20.    

SCOTT THORNTON

Weaherby Vanguard Syn 270 cal

21.    

JANET SATTIZAHN

Ten Point Titan Extreme Crossbow Pkg.

22.    

JACK ENSMINGER

$300.00 Cash

23.    

DICK & LOUISE HENRY

Glock 19, 9 mm, 15 Rd, OL 7.28”

24.    

MONTE L. BORDNER

Thompson Center Venture 223 cal, 22” BBL, Blued Composite

25.    

HANK DREHER

Ruger, .22 LR, Black Composite, Fiber Optic Sight, 18” BL

26.    

SAM SMILY

Smith & Wesson M&P, 9mm, 17 Rd

27.    

LARRY CARL WERTZ

Mossberg 500, 12ga, 28” VR, Accu, 24” Trophy Rifle, Combo

28.    

LYNN SHIELDS

Browing BPS, MOBU Infinity, 12ga, 3”, 26”

29.    

GEORGE RICHARDS, JR

$500.00 Cash

30.    

GREG ERWAY

Mossberg 935, 3.5” Semi-Auto, Syn, 12ga, 26”

31.    

SCOTT JOHNSON

Ruger, KSR9C, 9mm, 17+1 Rd, SS/Brushed SS

32.    

PAUL J. FULTON

Weatherby Vanguard Syn. 30.06

33.    

SHEREE POTTEIGER

Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action

34.    

LEE R. NAUGLE

Smith & Wesson 642, 38 Special +P, 5 Rd, OL 6.31”

35.    

DONALD GEARHART

Remington 870 Express, 12ga, 28” VR, Wood

36.    

BRIAN BARKLEY

$300.00 Cash

37.    

MICHAEL P. MCGINNIS

Browning (BPS) MOBU Infinity, 12ga, 3”, 28”

38.    

ROBERT SHAFFER

Thompson Center Venture, 30.06, 24” BBL, Blued Composite

39.    

MARLIN COMP

Glock 30, .45 Auto, 10 Rd, OL 6.96”

40.    

ROBERT COOK

Savage Axis II-XP, 30.06, w/3x9x40 Weaver Kaspa Scope, Syn.

41.    

SCOTT BURFORD

Remington 700 SPS, 223 Rem.

42.    

DAVE WETZEL

Browning Buckmark Camper Stainless UFX, .22 LR, 10 Rd

43.    

LARRY BARRICK

$500.00 Cash

44.    

JOHN L. REBUCK

Mossberg 935, Semi-Auto, Syn, 12ga, 3.5”, 26”

45.    

BILL WELFLEY

Savage Axis II-XP, 270, w/3x9x40 Weaver Kaspa Scope, Syn.

46.    

BRIAN KRALL

Smith & Wesson, M&P, .40 S&W, 4 ½”, 15 Rd

47.    

STEVEN CRALL

Remington 700 SPS 270 Win

48.    

RENE ROSARIO

Thompson Center Venture, 308 cal., 22” BBL, Blued Composite

49.    

DWIGHT H. SHAFFER

Ruger, LCR-38X, w/External Hammer, .38 Spec., Hogue Grips, 5 Shot

50.    

HOWARD CLARK

$300.00 Cash

51.    

CHAD KLINGER SR

Mossberg 500 Slugster, 12ga, 24”,  Rifled, Blue, Dual Combo

52.    

TOBY ALLISON

Weatherby Vanguard  Syn., 22-250 cal.

53.    

ROY NAILOR

Henry 22 Long Rifle Pump Octagon BBL.

54.    

STEPHEN E. NELSON

Taurus Judge, .45/.410 (2.5” Chamber) 5 Rd, 2.5”

55.    

ART BRUAW

Savage Axis II-XP, 308, w/3x9x40 Weaver Kaspa Scope, Syn.

56.    

ROBERT D. JOHNSON

KOFS 12ga, O/U, 28”, Blued, Wood Stock, Ejectors

57.    

AMBER KRESS

$500.00 Cash

58.    

SLADE GENSLICKI

Para Expert, .45 ACP, BL 5”, Green Fiber Optic Front Sight.

59.    

KEN RILAND

Ten Point Titan Extreme Crossbow Package

60.    

DOUGLAS BOND

Browning (BPS), 12ga, 3”, 26”, Mossy Oak, Duck Blind.

61.    

ROBERT E. BECHTEL

Henry Golden Boy .22 LR, Lever Action

62.    

EARL WADE

Smith & Wesson, M&P22, .22 LR, 12+1 Rd, BL 4.1”, OL 7.6”, Black

63.    

JOSEPH MISLYAN III

$300.00 Cash

64.    

CLIFF MERCER

Remington 1187, 20ga, 28”, VT, RC, Black

65.    

LESTER O. PROPST

Savage MK-IIFVSR .22 LR, 16 ½” Threaded Muzzle, Black Syn

66.    

STEVE BIXLER

Weatherby Vanguard Syn, .223 cal

67.    

FRANK BARRICK

Remington 870 Express, 12ga, 28”, VR, Wood

68.    

JOHN DUPES

Remington 1911, R1, .45 Auto, 7 Rd, Satin Black w/Walnut Grips

69.    

BRAD ANDERSON

$500.00 Cash

70.    

JOHN KERN

Windham, Carbon Fiber, SRC, 223/5.56 NATO, M4 Flat Top, 6 Pos Stock.

71.    

JOSHUA H. WERT

Weatherby Vanguard Syn .308 cal.

72.    

LEWIS A. COMPTON

Smith & Wesson, M&P40, .40 S&W, 15+1 Rd, BL 4.25”, Sight Length 6.4”

73.    

KEN BUSHMAN

Ruger 10-22 Takedown, .22 LR, Black Syn, W/Backpack-Style Bag

74.    

MILT TALEFT

Remington 700 SPS, 30.06 Springfield

75.    

PAUL SIMON

$1500.00 Cash (Must sign W-9)

SPECIAL RAFFLE #1

DON WILLIAMS

Thompson Center Fire

SPECIAL RAFFLE #2

RICK LEHMAN

Weatherby 223 cal.

SPECIAL RAFFLE #3

ROBERT KUROWSKI

Mossberg 500 pump action 12 ga.

SELLER RAFFLES - 10 RAFFLES FOR $100 EACH.CHECKS WILL BE MAILED DIRECTLY TO THE WINNERS.(YELLOW TICKETS) 

Winners:

RICHARD BRUGGEMAN

MIKE SHADEL

ROBERT D. JOHNSON

DARWIN CHILCOTE

DREW BITNER

CHARLES FRY

TED HOFFMAN

MARLIN DARR

DONALD FRY

BARRY TRUMP II

 For a full list of Upcoming Events at Zembo Shrine, click on "UPCOMING EVENTS" in the orange menu.

 
Copyright © 2010 Zembo Shrine Center, Inc. All rights reserved.
menuitem   19
menuitem   19